ca
Lankasri.com Go to website

Lankasri is ranked 5,543 in Canada. 'Lankasri - Tamil News Website | Tamil News Paper | Sri Lanka News Online | Breaking News, Latest Tamil News, Tamil News Lankasri - Lankasri.com.'

5,543Rank in Canada

16,734Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,550,175
Monthly visits 496,265
Value per visitor$0.48
Estimated worth$299,388.68 *
External links827
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
140Sri Lanka
472Switzerland
662Qatar
1,194Singapore
1,519Saudi Arabia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 29/09/2015

Similar domains
  • lankasri.fm Our Shows, Listen Now, Submit Form
    lankasri.fm
  •  Australia, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka, Lankasri
    lankasri.lk

  • lankasri.mobi
  • :: Lankasri Cinema ::
    lankasricinema.com
  • 24 Hours News Updates @ LankasriNews.com
    lankasrinews.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries2.20%1.40%
Sri Lanka 14013.80%14.00%
Switzerland 47210.90%10.70%
Qatar 6623.50%3.20%
Singapore 1,1947.70%2.70%
Saudi Arabia 1,5196.00%6.70%
Norway 1,7444.50%2.80%
Kuwait 1,9461.40%1.20%
Austria 2,2603.00%7.80%
United Kingdom 3,02812.20%14.70%
Malaysia 3,3662.80%3.10%
Canada 5,5435.60%2.90%
Australia 6,5072.70%2.50%
Italy 10,4832.00%2.20%
India 13,7629.40%14.70%
Germany 13,7714.70%4.40%
Japan 25,6023.20%1.50%
France 28,2321.80%1.80%
United States 90,5232.40%1.60%

It is most popular in the countries, Norway, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Qatar, Switzerland & Sri Lanka.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Markham3921.60%0.70%1.90
Brampton7900.80%0.30%1.80
Toronto18803.00%1.70%2.50
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank14,062818
Daily Visitors21,400 -6.30%
Daily Visitors Rank14,986521
Daily Pageviews65,267 -15.69%
Daily Pageviews Rank15,2691,903
Pageviews Per User4.27 -10.11%
Content

www.Lankasri.com

Topics: Poems, Greetings, Songs, Games, & திரைப்படங்கள்.

Age: The domain is 13 years and 10 months old.

The estimated 23,400 daily visitors, each view 4.27 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Theplanet.com Internet Services Inc.
Texas
Dallas
United States
32.78306, -96.80667

The programming language environment is PHP/5.2.17. It has 2 DNS records, any2.dnshosting.com, & any1.dnshosting.com. Theplanet.com Internet Services Inc (Texas, Dallas) is the location of the Apache/2 server.

IP: 74.54.240.196

Powered by: PHP/5.2.17

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (74.54.240.196) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from c4.f0.364a.static.theplanet.com (74.54.240.196): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 22.6 ms
64 bytes from c4.f0.364a.static.theplanet.com (74.54.240.196): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 22.7 ms
64 bytes from c4.f0.364a.static.theplanet.com (74.54.240.196): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 22.5 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 22.508/22.663/22.786/0.168 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 22.508/22.663/22.786/0.168 ms

Website load time is 2393 milliseconds, less than 74% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 22.6 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.17
Cache-Control:max-age=120, public
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html