ca
Auditorgeneral.ca

Auditorgeneral is ranked 12 in Canada. 'Welcome page | Page d'accueil.'

12Rank in Canada

710Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed118,618,328
Monthly visits 22,213,170
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth$13.37 Million
External links565
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 13/11/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries13.80%11.00%
Canada 12 65.30%70.40%
Pakistan 436 1.30%3.50%
Philippines 659 0.60%0.60%
Algeria 722 0.60%0.30%
France 1,160 2.80%1.50%
India 1,256 4.80%3.60%
United Kingdom 1,874 1.30%1.00%
Mexico 1,883 0.80%0.60%
Spain 2,376 0.60%1.40%
United States 2,558 5.50%4.40%
Germany 7,277 0.60%0.30%
Russia 7,666 0.50%0.40%
Japan 8,864 0.60%0.30%
China 9,351 0.90%0.70%

The majority of visitors come from India, France, Algeria, Philippines, Pakistan & Canada.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Westlock50.40%0.10%1.30
Halifax71.70%1.70%5.30
Charlottetown80.40%0.60%8.30
Saskatoon100.50%0.50%4.90
Kingston100.50%0.50%5.60
Moncton100.40%0.30%4.90
Ottawa123.30%3.80%6.30
Surrey121.10%1.40%6.40
Saint John120.40%0.30%3.80
Guelph130.40%0.40%5.70
Coquitlam130.50%0.50%5.70
Oakville130.50%0.70%6.90
Peterborough130.30%0.20%3.20
London130.80%1.10%7.10
Edmonton132.20%2.10%5.00
Calgary142.80%2.50%4.80
Langley140.40%0.30%3.70
Brampton150.60%1.20%9.70
Richmond150.60%0.80%6.80
Montreal154.60%4.20%4.90
Kelowna150.50%0.30%3.30
Saint Catharines150.40%0.50%6.30
Sherbrooke160.40%0.30%3.50
Nanaimo160.40%0.30%4.00
Toronto169.00%11.20%6.60
Windsor160.50%0.30%3.00
Scarborough160.60%0.60%4.90
Quebec160.90%0.80%4.70
Vancouver172.80%2.80%5.20
Winnipeg171.00%1.10%5.60
Mississauga181.40%1.70%6.60
Markham180.70%1.30%10.40
Burnaby190.50%0.60%6.50
Hamilton200.50%0.60%6.00
Burlington220.40%0.40%5.10
Victoria260.70%0.80%5.80
North Vancouver260.50%0.50%5.00
Richmond Hill280.60%0.90%7.10
Laval350.40%0.40%4.80
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank59737
Daily Visitors356,524 -8.79%
Daily Visitors Rank66840
Daily Pageviews1,353,361 -15.17%
Daily Pageviews Rank62261
Pageviews Per User5.30 -7.02%
Content

www.Auditorgeneral.ca

Category: 'Organisations/Indépendantes' & 'Finances/Agences de la dette'

389,844 users visit the site each day, each viewing 5.30 pages.

Server
Server Location
Momentous.ca Corporation
Ontario
Ottawa
Canada
45.333014, -75.704159

The programming language environment is ASP.NET. dns2.domainsatcost.ca, & dns.domainsatcost.ca are its DNS Nameservers. Its web server is located at Momentous.ca Corporation (Ontario, Ottawa.)

IP: 66.6.58.50

Powered by: ASP.NET

Encoding: windows-1252

The server is faster than 89% of measured websites, at 750 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:max-age=300
Content-Type:text/html
Last-Modified:--
Accept-Ranges:bytes
ETag:"26153ac91e5cc1:0"
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
OAG-BVG:OAG-BVG
Date:--
Content-Length:273
Similar domains
  • auditorgeneralofcanada - Welcome page | Page d'accueil

    auditorgeneralofcanada.com

  • banned interdit verboden prohibido vietato proibido

    auditorium.ca

  • auditoriums.ca

  • Gym Floor Covers, Wall Padding, Netting, Bleachers from SSCI

    auditoriumseating.ca

  • auditors.ca