ca
Canada411.ca Go to website

Canada411 is ranked 178 in Canada. 'Free People Search, Reverse Phone Lookup, Business Telephone Directory | Canada411.ca.'

178Rank in Canada

10,000Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed6,967,976
Monthly visits 5,226,628
Value per visitor$0.05
Estimated worth$3.14 Million *
External links5,933
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
178Canada
17,515Pakistan
28,681United States
30,229France
39,169India

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/04/2015

Similar domains
  • canada4111 - banned interdit verboden prohibido vietato proibido
    canada4111.ca
  • canada4111.com - canada4111
    canada4111.com

  • canada411reversephonecheck.com
  • CANADA - Immigration Process for Skilled Workers, Visa, FREE HELP
    canada42.com
  • Canna Relief Consulting Canada - Medicinal Marijuana Mississauga
    canada420relief.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.60%6.20%
Canada 17881.20%81.40%
Pakistan 17,5151.00%0.80%
United States 28,6814.80%5.40%
France 30,2291.20%1.10%
India 39,1692.70%1.70%
China 40,5571.80%3.10%
United Kingdom 63,0820.60%0.30%

The majority of visitors come from China, India, France, United States, Pakistan & Canada.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Montreal1678.30%9.80%3.60
Ottawa2112.80%3.20%3.40
Toronto3349.00%7.30%2.50
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank8,403 -195
Daily Visitors38,520 -0.74%
Daily Visitors Rank8,066 -192
Daily Pageviews82,522 -2.89%
Daily Pageviews Rank12,048 -172
Pageviews Per User2.98 -2.30%
Content

www.Canada411.ca

Topics: Old Version, By Name, & Reverse Address.

Category: 'Address and Phone Numbers/White Pages' & 'Directories/Phone Numbers'

Age: It went live on June 26th 1996, making it over 18 years, 10 months old.

42,120 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.98 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Savvis
Missouri
Saint Louis
United States
38.627222, -90.197778

The server is hosted by Savvis (Missouri, Saint Louis.) Canada411.ca's IP address is 72.35.30.220. Its 4 DNS Records include, gtm.superpages.ca, fpvcgtm.yellowpages.ca, & fptogtm.yellowpages.ca.

IP: 72.35.30.220

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (72.35.30.220) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 72.35.30.220: icmp_req=1 ttl=239 64.2 ms
64 bytes from 72.35.30.220: icmp_req=2 ttl=239 63.4 ms
64 bytes from 72.35.30.220: icmp_req=3 ttl=239 64.3 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 63.485/64.020/64.327/0.432 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 63.485/64.020/64.327/0.432 ms

The server is faster than 64% of measured websites, at 1935 milliseconds. Also a time of 64.2 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control:no-cache
Transfer-Encoding:chunked