ca
Caramail.com Go to website

Caramail is ranked 21,301 in Canada. 'Messagerie et webmail gratuits chez GMX – Inscrivez –vous maintenant.'

21,301Rank in Canada

13,849Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,557,170
Monthly visits 416,485
Value per visitor$0.06
Estimated worth$251,260.14 *
External links437
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
345
516Senegal
736Algeria
805Madagascar
911Morocco

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 16/04/2015

Similar domains
  • caramani
    caramani.ca
  •  Automation Radio, Documentation Wiki, Virtual Private Server, Radios-fr.com
    caramania.ca

  • caramat.ca
  • Caramba.ca, Ay Caramba, Caramba Games, Caramba Chimes
    caramba.ca
  • Caramba Restaurante | The Restaurant
    carambarestaurant.ca

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries12.70%7.80%
3452.00%1.20%
Senegal 5160.70%1.40%
Algeria 7367.50%7.50%
Madagascar 8051.30%0.60%
Morocco 9113.30%3.20%
France 93146.30%48.60%
Tunisia 1,6761.40%0.90%
Belgium 3,1363.80%2.50%
Egypt 6,4401.10%0.80%
Saudi Arabia 8,2521.20%0.70%
Bangladesh 9,7990.80%0.60%
Switzerland 11,0980.90%0.50%
Canada 21,3011.50%1.00%
China 26,5383.60%7.00%
Spain 27,8571.30%1.10%
United States 29,9645.70%11.40%
Italy 45,9800.60%0.30%
Poland 47,8340.60%0.30%
Germany 48,0681.70%1.10%
United Kingdom 49,6831.00%0.90%
India 135,1631.00%0.60%

The majority of visitors come from France, Morocco, Madagascar, Algeria & Senegal.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Montreal57980.60%0.40%1.60
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank11,6382,197
Daily Visitors30,816 -15.48%
Daily Visitors Rank10,2651,415
Daily Pageviews50,864 -31.48%
Daily Pageviews Rank19,8905,904
Pageviews Per User2.30 -19.01%
Content

www.Caramail.com

Topics: Détails, Prêt à Fonctionner, Tout Le Temps, & Partout.

Category: 'Recherche/Moteurs de recherche'

Age: The domain is 17 years and 7 months old.

33,696 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.30 pages.

Server
Server Location
Gmx Gmbh
Bayern
Ailsbach
Germany
49.71574, 10.7299

Caramail.com's server IP number is 213.165.64.170. Gmx Gmbh (Bayern, Ailsbach) is the location of the Apache server.

IP: 213.165.64.170

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71): icmp_req=1 ttl=58 1.06 ms
64 bytes from www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71): icmp_req=2 ttl=58 1.03 ms
64 bytes from www.gmx.fr (74.208.5.71): icmp_req=3 ttl=58 1.02 ms
--- www.gmx.fr ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 1.020/1.040/1.066/0.041 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 1.020/1.040/1.066/0.041 ms

The server is faster than 92% of measured websites, at 6696 milliseconds. Also a time of 1.06 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Pragma:no-cache
Cache-Control:no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Content-Language:fr-FR
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8