ca
Craigslist.ca

Craigslist is ranked 19 in Canada. 'craigslist: toronto classifieds for jobs, apartments, personals, for sale, services, community, and events.'

19Rank in Canada

1,290Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed170,057,097
Monthly visits 14,145,101
Value per visitor$0.84
Estimated worth$8.51 Million *
External links7,333
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/08/2016

Similar domains
  • craigslist.co.in craigslist, avoid scams & fraud, personal safety tips

    craigslist.co.in

  •  system status, best-of-craigslist, craigslist TV, craigslist joe

    craigslist.co.th

  • craigslist.co.uk

  • craigslist.com

    craigslist.com

  • craigslist: australia - classifieds for jobs, apartments, personals, for sale, services, community, and events

    craigslist.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries5.20%2.00%
Canada 19 85.60%94.80%
United States 5,063 5.80%2.10%
Mexico 5,234 0.50%0.30%
India 11,464 2.00%0.40%
China 16,927 0.80%0.40%

The majority of visitors come from China, India, Mexico, United States & Canada.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Abbotsford51.10%2.00%33.00
Delta51.40%1.50%19.00
Langley61.90%2.30%20.00
Surrey64.70%6.70%24.30
Richmond62.40%4.50%32.00
Vancouver715.30%17.90%19.90
North Vancouver72.90%2.40%14.30
Burnaby83.20%5.40%29.00
Coquitlam91.80%2.00%19.00
Victoria122.40%1.40%10.40
Toronto2214.20%16.10%19.40
Mississauga291.90%1.40%12.60
Montreal315.80%5.90%17.10
Edmonton481.00%1.90%32.00
Ottawa521.60%1.50%16.00
Calgary871.00%0.90%14.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,08442
Daily Visitors164,352 -6.46%
Daily Visitors Rank1,60969
Daily Pageviews2,006,035 -3.22%
Daily Pageviews Rank420 -20
Pageviews Per User17.03+3.5%
Content

www.Craigslist.ca

Topics: Craigslist, Avoid Scams & Fraud, Personal Safety Tips, System Status, Best-of-craigslist, & Craigslist Tv.

179,712 users visit the site each day, each viewing 17.03 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Craigslist Inc.
California
San Francisco
United States
37.79203, -122.406849

Its 4 DNS Records include, ns1f.craigslist.org, ns1p.craigslist.org, & ns2p.craigslist.org. Craigslist Inc (California, San Francisco) is the location of the Apache server. Craigslist.ca's server IP number is 208.82.236.225.

IP: 208.82.236.225

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING www. (208.82.236.225) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from cities-2p.craigslist.org (208.82.236.225): icmp_req=1 ttl=54 51.9 ms
64 bytes from cities-2p.craigslist.org (208.82.236.225): icmp_req=2 ttl=54 51.8 ms
64 bytes from cities-2p.craigslist.org (208.82.236.225): icmp_req=3 ttl=54 51.5 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 51.533/51.776/51.997/0.324 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 51.533/51.776/51.997/0.324 ms

The server is slower than 95% of measured websites, at 410 milliseconds. Also a time of 51.9 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Connection:close
Cache-Control:max-age=3600, public
Last-Modified:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Date:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
X-Frame-Options:Allow-From https://forums.craigslist.org
Server:Apache
Expires:--