ca
Google.ca

Google is ranked 1 in Canada. 'Google.'

1Rank in Canada

59Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,595,207,250
Monthly visits 97,601,750
Value per visitor$0.32
Estimated worth$58.76 Million *
External links230,288
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 23/08/2016

Similar domains
  • google.cat Cerca, Imatges, Gmail

    google.cat

  •  Drive, Agenda, Reader, Outils linguistiques

    google.cd

  • google.cl

  • Google

    google.cm

  • Google

    google.cn

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries5.20%2.10%
Canada 1 89.10%92.50%
India 202 2.40%3.50%
Korea 220 0.70%0.50%
China 965 0.90%0.70%
United States 1,022 1.70%0.70%

It is most popular in the countries, United States, China, Korea, India & Canada.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Toronto114.20%16.40%10.06
Markham11.10%1.40%11.00
Brampton11.10%1.10%8.70
Quebec11.20%1.50%11.20
Surrey11.20%1.10%7.80
Victoria11.30%1.20%8.20
Richmond Hill11.50%1.40%7.90
Winnipeg11.60%1.50%8.50
Mississauga12.50%2.60%9.20
Edmonton12.50%2.30%8.13
Ottawa13.20%3.60%9.80
Calgary13.30%2.90%7.74
Vancouver14.40%5.10%9.98
Montreal18.00%9.40%10.24
London11.10%1.00%8.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank59 -1
Daily Visitors2,955,340 -3.24%
Daily Visitors Rank65 -1
Daily Pageviews18,288,376 -21.47%
Daily Pageviews Rank495
Pageviews Per User8.63 -18.89%
Content

www.Google.ca

Topics: +you, Images, Gmail, Drive, & Reader.

The estimated 3,231,540 daily visitors, each view 8.63 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Google Inc.
California
Mountain View
United States
37.405992, -122.078515

Google.ca's server IP number is 173.194.75.94. There are 4 DNS records, such as ns2.google.com, ns3.google.com, & ns4.google.com. It is hosted by Google Inc (California, Mountain View,) using gws web server.

IP: 173.194.75.94

Web Server: gws

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (173.194.77.94) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from ob-in-f94.1e100.net (173.194.77.94): icmp_seq=1 ttl=48 27.2 ms
64 bytes from ob-in-f94.1e100.net (173.194.77.94): icmp_seq=2 ttl=48 25.8 ms
64 bytes from ob-in-f94.1e100.net (173.194.77.94): icmp_seq=3 ttl=48 25.8 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 25.832/26.312/27.249/0.688 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 25.832/26.312/27.249/0.688 ms

Website load time is 567 milliseconds, slower than 89% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 27.2 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:private, max-age=0
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
P3P:--
Server:gws
X-XSS-Protection:1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options:SAMEORIGIN
Transfer-Encoding:chunked